Hosts Russia will kick off the 2018 World Cup finals in a matter of days against Saudi Arabia in Moscow while defending champions Germany will start against Mexico.

Five-time winners Brazil will face Switzerland in their first Group E match with Costa Rica and Serbia making up one of the harder groups.

Our Predictions:

We predicted first three matches of FIFA World Cup and results were absolutely amazing as per our judgements, we predicted that Iran and Morocco will score 1 goal each and Iran will win the match, however, Iran at last minutes of the game scored 1 goal to win by 1-0, our win & lose prediction is 100% True, Read our PREVIEWS and submit your feedback, We will not change any preview whether team will win or lose, Reviews are unbiased.

Russia Vs Saudi Arabia = We predicted Russia will Win (Read more..)

Egypt Vs Uruguay = We predicted Uruguay will win (Read more..)

Morocco Vs Iran = We predicted Iran will Win (Read more..)

READ OUR INTERESTING PREVIEWS

Fifa World Cup 2018 fixtures: Groups, matches, dates, venues and schedule
Fifa World Cup 2018 fixtures: Groups, matches, dates, venues and schedule

European champions Portugal will play neighbours Spain in their first match in Group B, while Argentina was placed in Group D with newcomers Iceland, Croatia, and Nigeria.

England will face the other debut nation Panama in Group G, but open against Tunisia before facing the group’s top seeds Belgium.

32 TEAMS

32 Teams
Russia Portugal France Argentina Brazil Germany
Saudi Arabia Spain Australia Iceland Switzerland Mexico
Egypt Morocco Peru Croatia Costa Rica Sweden
Uruguay Iran Denmark Nigeria Serbia Korea Republic

Download 32 Teams Card:

Groups

GROUP A
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
Uruguay

GROUP B
Portugal
Spain
Morocco
Iran

GROUP C
France
Australia
Peru
Denmark

GROUP D
Argentina
Iceland
Croatia
Nigeria

GROUP E
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
Serbia

GROUP F
Germany
Mexico
Sweden
Korea Republic

GROUP G
Belgium
Panama
Tunisia
England

GROUP H
Poland
Senegal
Colombia
Japan

Download attractive Card- Group Wise

Fixtures

Thursday, June 14 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Friday, June 15 Ekaterinburg
Friday, June 15 St Petersburg
Friday, June 15 Sochi
Saturday, June 16 Kazan
Saturday, June 16 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 16 Saransk
Saturday, June 16 Kaliningrad
Sunday, June 17 Samara
Sunday, June 17 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Sunday, June 17 Rostov-on-Don
Monday, June 18 Nizhny Novgorod
Monday, June 18 Sochi
Monday, June 18 Volgograd
Tuesday, June 19 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 19 Saransk
Tuesday, June 19 St Petersburg
Wednesday, June 20 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 20 Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 20 Kazan
Thursday, June 21 Ekaterinburg
Thursday, June 21 Samara
Thursday, June 21 Nizhny Novgorod
Friday, June 22 St Petersburg
Friday, June 22 Volgograd
Friday, June 22 Kaliningrad
Saturday, June 23 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Saturday, June 23 Sochi
Saturday, June 23 Rostov-on-Don
Sunday, June 24 Nizhny Novgorod
Sunday, June 24 Ekaterinburg
Sunday, June 24 Kazan
Monday, June 25 Samara
Monday, June 25 Volgograd
Monday, June 25 Kaliningrad
Monday, June 25 Saransk
Tuesday, June 26 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Tuesday, June 26 Sochi
Tuesday, June 26 St Petersburg
Tuesday, June 26 Rostov-on-Don
Wednesday, June 27 Kazan
Wednesday, June 27 Ekaterinburg
Wednesday, June 27 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Wednesday, June 27 Nizhny Novgorod
Thursday, June 28 Volgograd
Thursday, June 28 Samara
Thursday, June 28 Kaliningrad
Thursday, June 28 Saransk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here