Twenty First Edition of the Fifa World cup 2018 Football Tournament is scheduled to play between 14 June to 15 July 2018 in Russia’s Various Venue. This tournament is played on the span of four years of time. Total 32 Qualified teams are taking part in this competition which will be telecast live all over the world on various TV channels.

Total 64 Matches played in this 2018 Russia football world cup tournament which begins from the Russia vs Saudi Arabia on 14th June at Moscow. A complete schedule of All 64 Matches of Fifa world cup is all ready to release but Most of the Article you saw the Timetable of Fifa world cup in the local time zone of Russia. Here in this article, we share with you FIFA world cup 2018 Schedule & Fixtures in IST Time (Indian Standard time)

FIFA Football World cup 2018 Schedule in IST Time, Live in India TV channels List
FIFA Football World cup 2018 Schedule in IST Time, Live in India TV channels List

If we look at the local time zone then its UTC+3 Moscow Russia so in comparison to Indian time zone of UTC+5:30 almost two and half hours difference on each match. Some of the matches also played on the other ground so their timezone is also different so let’s see below the Fifa World cup 2018 – Russia Football WC Schedule and Timetable in IST – Indian time.

Date & Time in IST Match Fixture Venue
14-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 1 Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 2 Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 3 Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 4 Morocco vs Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
16-06-2018     03:30 PM Match 5 France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan
16-06-2018     09:30 PM Match 6 Peru vs Denmark Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
16-06-2018     06:30 PM Match 7 Argentina vs Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
16-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 8 Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 9 Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17-06-2018     12:30 AM Match 10 Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara
17-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 11 Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 12 Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 13 Belgium vs Panama Live in India Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 14 Tunisia  vs England live in India  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
19-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 15 Poland vs Senegal live in India Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
19-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 16 Colombia vs Japan live in India Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
19-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 17 Russia vs Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
20-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 18 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 19 Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 20 Iran vs Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan
21-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 21 France vs Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
21-06-2018     04:30 PM Match 22 Denmark vs Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara
21-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 23 Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 24 Nigeria vs Iceland  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
22-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 25 Brazil vs Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
22-06-2018     04:30 PM Match 26 Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
23-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 27 Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 28 South Korea vs Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 29 Belgium vs Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
24-06-2018     05:30 PM Match 30 England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 31 Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan
24-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 32 Japan vs Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
25-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 33 Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara
25-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 34 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
25-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 35 Iran vs Portugal Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
25-06-2018     10:30 PM Match 36 Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
26-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 37 Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 38 Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 39 Nigeria vs Argentina live in India Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
26-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 40 Iceland vs Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 41 Serbia vs Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
27-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 42 Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 43 South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan
27-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 44 Mexico vs Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28-06-2018     10:30 PM Match 45 England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 46 Panama vs Tunisia Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
28-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 47 Japan vs Poland  Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
28-06-2018     08:30 PM Match 48 Senegal vs Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara
30-06-2018     11:30 PM Match 49 Group A(W) vs Group B(R) Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30-06-2018     07:30 PM Match 50 Group C(W) vs Group D(R) Kazan Arena, Kazan
1-7-2018 19:30 PM Match 51 Group B(W) vs Group A(R) Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 52 Group D(W) vs Group C(R) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
2-7-2018 0:30 PM Match 53 Group E(W) vs Group F(R) Cosmos Arena, Samara
2-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 54 Group G(W) vs Group H(R) Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3-7-2018 19:30 PM Match 55 Group F(W) vs Group E(R) Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
3-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 56 Group H(W) vs Group G(R) Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow
6-7-2018 19:30 PM Match 57 Quarter-Final 1 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
6-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 58 Quarter-Final 2 Kazan Arena, Kazan
7-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 59 Quarter-Final 3 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
7-7-2018 0:30 PM Match 60 Quarter-Final 4 Cosmos Arena, Samara
10-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 61 Semi-Final 1 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
11-7-2018 23:30 PM Match 62 Semi-Final 2 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
14-07-2018     07:30 PM Match 63 Third Place Match Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
15-07-2018     08:30 PM Match 64 Final Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here